Facebook Twitter Gplus RSS

Circuit Schedules

 
The following is a list of Ohio bass fishing tournament circuit schedules for the 2013 season.  Be sure to check back frequently for the most up-to-date tournament schedules.  If you are an Ohio bass tournament director, and would like your schedule posted, please send an email to ohiobassblog@gmail.com
 
Buckeye BFL
 
May 11 – Indian Lake
June 1 – Mosquito Creek Lake
August 3 – Maysville KY (Ohio River)
August 24 – Tanners Creek (Ohio River)
Sept 7 – 8 – Tanners Creek (Ohio River)
2013 Buckeye BFL Schedule
_________________________________________
 
Bassmaster Weekend Series – Ohio Division 20
 
April 13 - Rocky Fork Lake
May 4 - Alum Creek Lake
June 8 - Indian Lake
July 20 - Mosquito Creek Lake
August 24-25 – Lake Erie
2013 Bassmaster Weekend Series Schedule
_________________________________________
 
Ohio Mega Bass Tournament Trail
 
April 14 – Indian Lake
May 12 – Grand Lake St. Marys
June 2 – Buckeye Lake
June 29 – Delaware Lake
July 27 – Indian Lake
September 28 – Alum Creek Lake
Nov. 7 & 8 – Kentucky/Barkley Lakes (Championship)
2013 Ohio Mega Bass Tournaments
Learn more about Ohio Mega Bass
_________________________________________
 
Boat Boys “Get Reel” Tournament Trail
 
April 7 – Buckeye Lake
May 5 – Indian Lake
June 9 – Buckeye Lake
July 21 – Salt Fork Lake
August 18 – Alum Creek Lake
September 15 – Rocky Fork Lake
October 5 and 6 – Classic – Lake Erie – Tibbles Marina
http://www.getreelcircuit.com/
Contact Todd Thompson, todd@boatboys.com, 740-522-3499
_________________________________________
 
Team Bass Xtreme – Team Series
 
Central Division
April 20 – Buckeye Lake
May 18 – Indian Lake
June 15 - Alum Creek Lake
July 20 - O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
August 17 – Delaware Lake
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Team Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 
Mid Buckeye Division
April 21 – Clear Fork Reservoir
May 26 – Alum Creek Lake
June 9 – Clear Fork Reservoir
June 30 – Pleasant Hill Reservoir
July 21 – Delaware Lake
August 25 – Pleasant Hill Reservoir
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Team Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 
Muskingum Division
April 27 – Buckeye Lake
May 11 – Burr Oak Lake
June 8 – Dillon Lake
July 27 – Muskingum River
August 24 – Ohio River – Belpre City Ramp
September 7 – Muskingum River
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Team Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 
Rocky Creeks Division
April 21 – Rocky Fork Lake
May 19 – Paint Creek Lake
June 9 – Deer Creek Lake
June 30 – Paint Creek Lake
July 28 – Rocky Fork Lake
August 25 – Deer Creek Lake 
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Team Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 
Eastern Division
April 27 – Ohio River Moundsville Ramp
May 25 – Salt Fork Lake
June 22 – Seneca Lake
July 20 – Tappan Lake
August 17 – Dillon Lake
August 31 – Salt Fork Lake 
TBX Eastern Division Schedule and Flyer
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Team Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 
_____________________________________
 
Team Bass Xtreme – Elite Series
 
Columbus Division
April 28 - Buckeye Lake
May 19 – Alum Creek Lake
June 2 – Griggs Reservoir
June 23 - O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
July 7 – Delaware Lake
July 21 - O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
August 4 - Griggs Reservoir
August 18 – Delaware Lake
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Elite Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 
B & D Division
March 30 - Buckeye Lake
May 19 – Buckeye Lake
June 16 – Buckeye Lake
July 7 – Dillon Reservoir
August 4 – Dillon Reservoir
September 8 – Dillon Reservoir 
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Elite Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 
Bayview Division
April 20 – Rocky Fork Lake
May 11 – Paint Creek Lake
May 25 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 8 – Paint Creek Lake
June 29 – Rocky Fork Lake
July 13 – Paint Creek Lake
August 10 – Rocky Fork Lake
September 7 – Paint Creek Lake
2013 Team Bass Xtreme Elite Series Schedules
Learn more about TBX
 _________________________________________
 
NBAA – Ohio Central Division Weekend Challenge
 
May 11 – Pleasant Hill Reservoir
June 8 – Alum Creek Lake
July 13 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
August 10 – Deer Creek Lake
September 14 – Delaware Lake
September 28 – Alum Creek Lake – Day 1 Championship
September 29 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir – Day 2 Championship
www.nbaa-ocdc.com
Learn more about the NBAA OCDC
_________________________________________
 
NBAA – Tanners Creek
 
April 20 – Tanners Creek
May 18 – Tanners Creek
June 1 – Tanners Creek
June 29 – Tanners Creek
July 27 – Tanners Creek
August 24 – Reserved Rain Out Date
http://www.freewebs.com/midwestsportsman/
_________________________________________
 
NBAA Southern Ohio Weekend Challenge
 
May 11 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 1 – East Fork Lake
June 22 – East Fork Lake
July 20 – East Fork Lake
September 28 – Rocky Fork Lake
http://www.sobc-nbaa.com/
_________________________________________
 
Salmoides Team Tournament Circuit
 
Central Division
April 14 – Buckeye Lake
June 9 – Alum Creek Lake
July 7 – Indian Lake
September 8 – Delaware Lake
Salmoides TTC Schedule
 
Northern Division
April 7 – Indian Lake
May 5 – Grand Lake St. Marys
June 16 – Grand Lake St. Marys
July 21 – Indian Lake
Salmoides TTC Schedule
 
Southern Division
May 11 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 15 – Ohio River, White Oak
July 20 – Ohio River, White Oak
August 17 – Rocky Fork Lake
Salmoides TTC Schedule
_________________________________________
 
Northern Open Anglers Association (N.O.A.A.)
 
April 13 – Mosquito Creek Lake
June 15 – Berlin Lake
July 13 – Mosquito Creek Lake
August 3 – Berlin Lake
August 25 – Super NOAA at Chautauqua Lake
http://www.dobass.com/100PERCENT.html
Learn more about DoBass
 _________________________________________
 
KSU La “Do Bass” Series
 
April 20 - LaDue Reservoir
May 18 – LaDue Reservoir
June 1 – LaDue Reservoir
July 21 – LaDue Reservoir
August 10 – LaDue Reservoir
September 22 – Championship on LaDue Reservoir
http://www.dobass.com/bass.html
Learn more about DoBass
 _________________________________________
 
Electric Elite Invitationals (E.E.I.)
 
April 14 – Mogadore Reservoir
May 11 – Springfield Lake
June 8 – Mogadore Reservoir
July 27 – LaDue Reservoir
September 8 – Nimisila Reservoir
September 29 – Mogadore Reservoir
http://www.dobass.com/EEI/FISHGREEN.html
Learn more about DoBass
 _________________________________________
 
Vic’s Sports Center The X-Series
 
April 21 – Mosquito Creek Lake “The Spring Sting”
May 19 – Berlin Lake “The Full Pool Party”
June 29 & 30 – Chautauqua Lake, NY “The Smallmouth Slam”
July 14 – Berlin Lake “Dog Days Adventure”
August 11 – Mosquito Creek Lake “Cortland Lake Challenge”
September 14 & 15 – Championship at Chautauqua Lake, NY 
http://www.thex-series.com/
_________________________________________
 
Bad Bass Champs Tournament Trail
 
April 21 – Portage Lakes
May 19 – Mosquito Creek Lake
June 23 – West Branch Reservoir
July 21 – Mosquito Creek Lake
August 18 – Berlin Lake
September 14 – Championship Day 1 – Lake Milton
September 15 – Championship Day 2 – Portage Lakes
http://www.badbasschamps.com/
_________________________________________
 
Great Lakes Largemouth Series
 
Central Lake Erie Division
April 28 – West Harbor
June 30 – West Harbor
July 14 – West Harbor
July 28 – West Harbor
August 11 – West Harbor
August 25 – West Harbor
September 8 – West Harbor
September 22 – West Harbor
October 12 and 13 – Championship – West Harbor
http://www.greatlakeslargemouthseries.com/
Learn more about the Great Lakes Largemouth Series
 
Cleveland Division
April 21 – Edgewater Ramp
July 7 – Edgewater Ramp
July 21 – Edgewater Ramp
August 4 – Edgewater Ramp
September 1 – Edgewater Ramp
October 12 and 13 – Championship – West Harbor
http://www.greatlakeslargemouthseries.com/
Learn more about the Great Lakes Largemouth Series
 
Presque Isle Bay Division
June 23 – West Pier Marina Ramp
July 7 – West Pier Marina Ramp
July 21 – West Pier Marina Ramp
September 8 – West Pier Marina Ramp
September 22 – West Pier Marina Ramp
October 12 and 13 – Championship – West Harbor
http://www.greatlakeslargemouthseries.com/
Learn more about the Great Lakes Largemouth Series
 
Detroit River Division
July 6 – Lake Erie Metropark
July 27 – Lake Erie Metropark
August 10 – Lake Erie Metropark
August 24 – Lake Erie Metropark
September 14 – Lake Erie Metropark
September 28 – Lake Erie Metropark
October 12 and 13 – Championship – West Harbor
http://www.greatlakeslargemouthseries.com/
Learn more about the Great Lakes Largemouth Series
________________________________________
 
ABA/AFT – Ohio Central Division
 
April 27 – Buckeye Lake
May 11 – Alum Creek Lake
June 8 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
June 23 – Ohio River – Gallipolis
July 13 – Delaware Lake
July 27 – Dillon Reservoir
August 10 – Deer Creek Reservoir
August 24 and 25 – Divisional Championship – Delaware Lake
ABA/AFT Ohio Central Division
_____________________________________
 
Cash for Bass (CFB) – Lake Erie Division – Shelby St. Ramp in Sandusky
 
July 6 – Lake Erie
July 20 – Lake Erie
August 10 – Lake Erie
August 31 – Lake Erie
September 7 – Lake Erie
Contact:  Dave Griffin at (419) 295-1696 or Brian Clark at (419) 348-1987
Cash for Bass 2013
_____________________________________
 
South Eastern Ohio Lakes Tournament Trail (S.E.O.L.T.T)
 
April 7 – Seneca Lake
April 28 – Buckeye Lake
May 19 – Dillon Lake
June 2 – Salt Fork Lake
July 14 – Ohio River (St. Mary)
August 11 – Seneca Lake
September 8 – Tappan Lake
October 5 – Ohio River (St. Mary) – Day 1 Championship
October 6 – Seneca Lake – Day 2 Championship
Contact Frank Arthurs at 614-496-3032 or frankarthurs@frontier.com
__________________________________
 
U.S.A. Bassin
 
Ohio Division 1 – Southern Ohio Division
May 19 – Ohio River – White Oak
June 9 – East Fork Lake
June 23 – Ohio River – Chilo
July 14 – Ohio River - Chilo
August 4 – Ohio River – Chilo
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 2 – Rocky Fork/Deer Creek
May 18 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 1 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 22 – Deer Creek Lake
July 13 – Rocky Fork Lake
August 3 – Rocky Fork Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 3 – Rocky Fork/Paint Creek
April 28 – Rocky Fork Lake
May 19 – Paint Creek Lake
June 9 – Paint Creek Lake
July 14 – Rocky Fork Lake
August 4 – Paint Creek Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 4 – Indian Lake
April 6 – Indian Lake
April 27 – Indian Lake
June 1 – Indian Lake
July 13 – Indian Lake
August 17 – Indian Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 5 – Caesar Creek Weeknight
May 16 – Caesar Creek Lake
May 23 – Caesar Creek Lake
May 30 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 6 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 13 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 20 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 27 – Caesar Creek Lake
July 11 – Caesar Creek Lake
July 18 – Caesar Creek Lake
July 25 – Caesar Creek Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
__________________________________________
 
2013 Ohio River Buddy Trail
 
April 21 – Ohio River – St. Marys
May 11 – Ohio River – Belpre
June 2 – Ohio River – Powhatten Point
July 13 – Ohio River – Ravenswood
August 11 – Ohio River - Frontier
September 14 – Ohio River – Powhatten Point
October 6 – Ohio River – St. Marys – Championship
Contact:  Joe Mitchem jwmitch@suddenlink.net or 740-516-3850
______________________________________
 
Team Extreme River Circuit 2013
 
May 26 – Ohio River – Wheeling Island
June 23 – Ohio River – Steubenville
July 7 – Ohio River – Wheeling Island
August 18 – Ohio River – Steubenville
September 29 – Ohio River – Steubenville
October 27 – Ohio River – Steubenville
November 3 – Championship – Ohio River – Wheeling Island
Contact:  Bob Cox Jr. at (330) 407-3341
______________________________________
 
Fishers of Men NTT – Ohio Division
 
April 6 – Rocky Fork Lake
May 4 - Buckeye Lake
June 8 – Indian Lake
July 20 – Delaware Lake
August 17 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
Fishers of Men NTT – Ohio Division
______________________________________
 
Fishers of Men NTT – Ohio Legacy Division (Youth)
 
April 13 – Indian Lake
April 27 – Indian Lake
May 25 – Delaware Lake
June 22 – Grand Lake St. Marys
Fishers of Men NTT – Ohio Legacy Division
www.OHFOMLegacy.org
______________________________________
 
The G/O Bass Tournament
 
To Be Announced!
Contact: TBA
__________________________________________
 
East Ohio Invitational 10 H.P. Bass Circuit
 
April 7 - Piedmont Lake
May 12 – Leesville Lake
June 2 – Piedmont Lake
June 23 - Leesville Lake
July 21 – Clendening Lake
August 4 – Tappan Lake
September 22 – Championship – Clendening Lake
East Ohio 10 H.P. Bass Circuit

3 Responses

  1. [...] please send me an email at ohiobassblog@gmail.com. 2013 Circuit Schedules can be viewed at: http://www.ohiobassblog.com/circuit-schedules/ 2013 Open Tournaments can be viewed at: http://www.ohiobassblog.com/2013-open-tournaments/ 2013 [...]

  2. Ryan Nusbaum

    What happened to the G/O tounrnament this year?

Home Circuit Schedules
© Copyright 2013 Ohio Bass Blog. All rights reserved.
- bid5 - w6