Facebook Twitter Gplus RSS

2012 Tournament Schedules

 
Buckeye BFL
 
April 28 – Indian Lake
June 16 – Mosquito Creek Lake
July 14 – Maysville (Ohio River)
Aug 4 – Tanners Creek (Ohio River)
Sept 15 – 16 – Indian Lake
BFL Schedule

_________________________________________

Bassmaster Weekend Series – Ohio Division 20
 
March 31 – Rocky Fork Lake
May 5 – Indian Lake
June 23 – Mosquito Creek Lake
July 28 – Alum Creek Lake
August 25-26 – Lake Erie
Bassmaster Weekend Series
 
_________________________________________
 
Ohio Mega Bass Tournament Trail
 
April 21 – Indian Lake
May 12 – Grand Lake St. Marys
June 2 – Buckeye Lake
June 30 – Delaware Reservoir
July 15 – Indian Lake
August 19 – Lake Erie (Optional/Members Only)
September 29 – Alum Creek Lake
November 8 and 9 – Kentucky/Barkley Lakes (Championship)
www.ombtt.com
_________________________________________
 
Boat Boys “Get Reel” Tournament Trail
 
April 29 – Buckeye Lake
June 3 – Indian Lake
July 1 – Buckeye Lake
August 5 – Rocky Fork Lake
September 8 – Alum Creek Lake
October 6 and 7 – Championship Location TBA
http://www.boatboys.com/custompage3.asp?pg=getreel
_________________________________________
 
Team Bass Xtreme – Team Series
 
Central Division
May 5 – Buckeye Lake
May 26 – Indian Lake
June 16 – Griggs Reservoir
July 21 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
August 4 – Delaware Reservoir
September 15 – Alum Creek Lake
T.B.X. – Team Series
 
Mid Buckeye Division
May 6 – Clear Fork Reservoir
June 3 – Pleasant Hill Reservoir
June 24 – Delaware Reservoir
July 15 – Clear Fork Resevoir
August 12 – Pleasant Hill Reservoir
September 16 – Clear Fork Reservoir
T.B.X. – Team Series
 
Muskingum Division
April 28 – Burr Oak Lake
May 19 – Buckeye Lake
June 9 – Dillon Lake
July 28 – Muskingum River – Riverside Zanesville
August 25 – Ohio River – Belpre City Ramp
September 22 – Muskingum River – McConnelsville
T.B.X. – Team Series
 
Rocky Creeks Division
April 29 – Rocky Fork Lake
May 20 – Deer Creek Lake
June 10 – Paint Creek Lake
July 8 – Rocky Fork Lake
August 19 – Paint Creek Lake
September 9 – Deer Creek Lake
T.B.X. – Team Series
 
Southern Division
May 12 – East Fork Lake
June 2 – Caeser Creek Lake
June 17 – Tanners Creek
July 14 – Tanners Creek
August 18 – East Fork Lake
September 15 – Rocky Fork Lake
T.B.X. – Team Series

_____________________________________

Team Bass Xtreme – Elite Series

May 6 – Buckeye Lake
May 20 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
June 10 – Delaware Reservoir
June 24 – Griggs Reservoir
July 8 – Alum Creek Lake
July 22 – Griggs Reservoir
August 12 – Alum Creek Lake
August 26 – Delaware Reservoir
September 23 – Fish Off
T.B.X. Elite Series
 _________________________________________
 
NBAA – Ohio Central Division Weekend Challenge
 
May 12 – Pleasant Hill Reservoir
June 16 – Dillon Lake
July 14 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
August 11 – Griggs Reservoir
September 8 – Delaware Reservoir
September 22 – Divisional Championship – Location TBA
www.nbaa-ocdc.com
_________________________________________

NBAA – Tanners Creek

April 28 – Tanners Creek
June 9 – Tanners Creek
June 23 – Tanners Creek
July 15 – Tanners Creek
August 19 – Tanners Creek
September 15 – Tanners Creek
http://www.freewebs.com/midwestsportsman/
_________________________________________

NBAA – Chilo

April 21 – Ohio River – Chilo
May 19 – Ohio River – Chilo
June 16 – Ohio River – White Oak
July 28 – Ohio River – Chilo
August 25 – Ohio River – White Oak
September 22 – Ohio River – Chilo
http://www.freewebs.com/midwestsportsman/
_________________________________________
 
NBAA Lake Erie Challenge
 
June 30 – Lake Erie – Mazurik
July 15 – Lake Erie – Mazurik
August 4 – Lake Erie – Mazurik
August 19 – Lake Erie – Mazurik
September 9 – Lake Erie – Mazurik
http://www.nbaa-bass.com/pages/divisions/div_details12.php?division_id=81
_________________________________________
 
NBAA Lake Loramie Ultimate Challenge
 
April 28 – Lake Loramie
May 19 – Lake Loramie
June 16 – Lake Loramie
July 14 – Lake Loramie
August 25 – Lake Loramie
http://www.nbaa-bass.com/pages/divisions/div_details12.php?division_id=79
_________________________________________
 
NBAA Southern Ohio Weekend Challenge
 
May 19 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 9 – East Fork Lake
June 30 – Deer Creek Lake
July 28 – East Fork Lake
September 22- Rocky Fork Lake
http://www.nbaa-bass.com/pages/divisions/div_details12.php?division_id=173
_________________________________________

Salmoides Team Tournament Circuit

Central Division
April 14 – Buckeye Lake
May 13 – Delaware Reservoir
July 8 – Alum Creek Lake
August 18 – Alum Creek Lake
September 9 – Delaware Lake
 
Northern Division
April 15 – Indian Lake
May 20 – Grand Lake St. Marys
June 9 – Grand Lake St. Marys
July 22- Indian Lake
August 11 – Indian Lake 
EMAIL SALMOIDES
_________________________________________
 
Northern Open Anglers Association (N.O.A.A.)
 
April 21 – Mosquito Creek Lake
June 9 – Berlin Lake
July 14 – Mosquito Creek Lake
August 11 – Berlin Lake
August 26 – Chautauqua Lake, NY
http://www.dobass.com/100PERCENT.html
 _________________________________________
 
KSU La “Do Bass” Series
 
May 12 – LaDue Reservoir
June 2 – LaDue Reservoir
June 30 – LaDue Reservoir
July 28 – LaDue Reservoir
August 12 – LaDue Reservoir
September 8 (Championship) – LaDue Reservoir
http://www.dobass.com/bass.html
 _________________________________________
 
Electric Elite Invitationals
 
April 7 – Mogadore Reservoir
April 14 – Springfield Lake
May 19 – Nimisila Reservoir
June 3 – Mogadore Reservoir
July 21 – LaDue Reservoir
October 7 – Mogadore Reservoir
http://www.dobass.com/EEI/FISHGREEN.html
 _________________________________________
 
Vic’s Sports Center The X-Series
 
April 22 – Portage Lakes
May 20 – Berlin Lake
June 10 – Mosquito Creek Lake
August 19 – Berlin Lake
September 9 – Mosquito Creek Lake
September 29 and 30 (Championship) – Chautauqua Lake, NY
http://www.thex-series.com/
_________________________________________
 
Bad Bass Champs Tournament Trail
 
April 29 – Portage Lakes
May 20 – Mosquito Creek Lake
June 24 – Berlin Lake
July 15 – Portage Lakes
August 12 – Tappan Lake
October 6 (Championship Day 1) – West Branch Reservoir
October 7 (Championship Day 2) – Portage Lakes
http://www.badbasschamps.com/
_________________________________________
 
Fishers of Men – Legacy Series (kids circuit)
 
April 14 – Indian Lake
May 5 – Grand Lake St. Marys
May 26 – Delaware Reservoir
June 23 – Indian Lake
http://www.fomntt.com/legacy/division.php?id=90
_________________________________________
 
Great Lakes Largemouth Series
 
Central Lake Erie Division
April 29 – West Harbor
July 1 – West Harbor
July 8 – West Harbor
July 22 – West Harbor
August 5 – West Harbor
August 19 – West Harbor
September 9 – West Harbor
September 23 – West Harbor
October 14 – Championship – West Harbor
http://www.greatlakeslargemouthseries.com/
 
Cleveland Division
April 15 – Edgewater Ramp
July 15 – Edgewater Ramp
August 26 – Edgewater Ramp
September 16 – Edgewater Ramp
October 14 – Championship – West Harbor
http://www.greatlakeslargemouthseries.com/
 
Detroit River Division
June 9 – Lake Erie Metropark
July 7 – Lake Erie Metropark
August 11 – Lake Erie Metropark
September 1 – Lake Erie Metropark
September 8 – Lake Erie Metropark
October 14 – Championship – West Harbor
http://www.greatlakeslargemouthseries.com/
_________________________________________
 
U.S.A. Bassin
 
Ohio Division 1 – Southern Ohio Division
May 20 – Ohio River – White Oak
June 3 – East Fork Lake
June 17 – Ohio River – White Oak
July 15 – Ohio River – Shilo
August 5 – Ohio River – Shilo
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 2 – Rocky Fork/Deer Creek
April 21 – Rocky Fork Lake
May 12 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 9 – Deer Creek Lake
July 21 – Rocky Fork Lake
August 18 – Rocky Fork Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 3 – Rocky Fork/Paint Creek
May 13 – Rocky Fork Lake
June 3 – Paint Creek Lake
June 24 – Paint Creek Lake
July 22 – Rocky Fork Lake
August 12 – Rocky Fork Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 4 – Indian Lake
April 7 – Indian Lake
May 12 – Indian Lake
June 9 – Indian Lake
July 14 – Indian Lake
August 18 – Indian Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 5 – Caesar Creek Weeknight
May 24 – Caesar Creek Lake
May 31 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 7 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 14 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 21 – Caesar Creek Lake
June 28 – Caesar Creek Lake
July 12 – Caesar Creek Lake
July 19 – Caesar Creek Lake
July 26 – Caesar Creek Lake
August 2 – Caesar Creek Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
 
Ohio Division 6 – O’Shaughnessy/Delaware
April 28 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
May 19 – Delaware Lake
June 23 – Griggs Reservoir
July 28 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
August 25 – Delaware Lake
U.S.A. Bassin – Ohio Schedules
__________________________________________
 
The G/O Bass Tournament
 
May 20 – Griggs Reservoir
May 27 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
June 3 – Griggs Reservoir
June 10 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
June 17 – Griggs Reservoir
July 1 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
July 8 – Griggs Reservoir
July 15 – Griggs Reservoir
July 22 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
July 29 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
August 5 – Griggs Reservoir
August 19 – Griggs Reservoir
August 26 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
September 2 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
September 9 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
September 16 – Griggs Reservoir
September 23 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir
October 13 – O’Shaughnessy Reservoir – Fish Off Day 1
October 14 – Griggs Reservoir – Fish Off Day 2
Contact:  Garry Scarberry at (614) 946-8765
__________________________________________
 

7 Responses

  1. jami

    OMBTT Classic 11/8-9

  2. Thanks Jami, I got it updated.

  3. Trophy Bassmasters Open Tournament
    Indian Lake (Moundwood ramp)
    April 22, 2012
    $2500 first place
    http://www.trophybass.org

  4. Teresa Reed

    Looking for youth tournaments for teenage kids that are a more advanced than the “kids derbies” but not quiet old enough or have a boat. If any of you know of anything like this please email me. reedteresa2000@yahoo.com

  5. Marshall

    Check this out, might be what you are looking for.
    http://www.ohiobassfederationnation.com/youthdir.htm

  6. BRENT

    NICE PLACE TO VISIT, VERY INFORMATIONAL

Home 2012 Tournament Schedules
© Copyright 2014 Ohio Bass Blog. All rights reserved.